ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRISIA ROTTERDAM - IMO 9299032

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:FRISIA ROTTERDAMAdded:Jan 18, 2011
Captured:January 18, 2011IMO:9299032Hits:768
Location:Emden, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
FRISIA ROTTERDAM Leaving the Port of Emden on 18.1.2011 FOGGY WEATHER

Build 2004
Flag Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Rotterdam
IMO:9299032
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111804
Callsign:ZDKT6
Former name(s):
- Cap Saray (Until 2009 Sep 30)
- Frisia Rotterdam (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,783 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’27.66” N, 103°54’9.72” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 170° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Western Anchorage
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
20:00:02 UTC
Last update:
20 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 20:00:02 UTCWestern Anchorage
2017 October 27th, 15:00:20 UTCSingapore Pebga
2017 October 27th, 15:00:09 UTCDavao
2017 September 14th, 15:00:11 UTCJakarta
2017 September 12th, 13:30:42 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2017 August 13th, 08:00:01 UTCSurabaya
2017 August 10th, 15:00:11 UTCJakarta
2017 August 6th, 17:30:26 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 July 29th, 15:01:56 UTCBusan
2017 July 24th, 08:00:07 UTCDalian
More Of This Ship
Frisia Rotterdam
© Wil Weijsters
CAP SARAY
© Max Buhl
Frisia Rotterdam
© Celso Marino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 768 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!