ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MCP GRAZ - IMO 9566681

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Walter Pless [View profile]Title:MCP GRAZAdded:Jan 18, 2011
Captured:January 18, 2011IMO:9566681Hits:759
Location:Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MCP Graz making smoke as she leaves her berth in Hobart, Tasmania, Australia, and heads to sea on Tuesday, 18 January 2011, after loading timber veneer.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mcp Graz
IMO:9566681
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212330000
Callsign:5BXK2
Former name(s):
- Anl Kumul (Until 2012 Mar)
- Mcp Graz (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,338 tons
Summer DWT:7,734 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°0’6.51” S, 11°28’30.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 44° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Pointe Noire
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
03:00:30 UTC
Last update:
3 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 17th, 03:00:30 UTCPointe Noire
2018 January 14th, 15:00:44 UTCBanana Ps
2018 January 12th, 12:00:56 UTCPointe Noire
2018 January 5th, 06:30:02 UTCBanana Ps
2017 December 21st, 03:30:29 UTCPointe Noire
2017 December 17th, 19:00:32 UTCBanana Ps
2017 December 15th, 03:30:58 UTCPointe Noire
2017 December 11th, 23:30:59 UTCBanana Ps
2017 December 7th, 23:30:06 UTCPointe Noire
2017 December 3rd, 15:00:06 UTCMatadi
More Of This Ship
MCP GRAZ
© John Wilson
MCP GRAZ
© Klaas-Jan Brouwer
ANL KUMUL
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 759 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!