ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA ENDEAVOUR - IMO 9261073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Walter Pless [View profile]Title:BELUGA ENDEAVOURAdded:Jan 18, 2011
Captured:January 18, 2011IMO:9261073Hits:428
Location:Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Beluga Endeavour on her way to sea at Hobart, Tasmania, Australia, on Tuesday, 18 January 2011, after loading zinc concentrates at the Nyrstar zinc processing plant at Risdon.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hr Endeavour
IMO:9261073
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092359
Callsign:D5AY6
Former name(s):
- Beluga Endeavour (Until 2011 Mar 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,828 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°58’52.4” N, 74°45’24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.3kts, 217° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Co Baq
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
03:00:11 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 16th, 16:00:26 UTCAr Cmp
2018 September 10th, 03:20:20 UTCBr Rio
2018 August 22nd, 19:00:07 UTCNg War
2018 July 31st, 07:30:37 UTCMx Ver
2018 July 23rd, 00:01:18 UTCUs Hou
2018 June 29th, 23:00:36 UTCBr Rio
2018 May 15th, 01:00:39 UTCAu Syd
2018 May 7th, 02:00:28 UTCAu Ntl
2018 May 1st, 15:15:08 UTCNz Blu
2018 April 30th, 23:00:07 UTCNz Blu
More Of This Ship
HR ENDEAVOUR
© Clyde Dickens
HR ENDEAVOUR
© DEREK SANDS
HR ENDEAVOUR
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!