ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TERNHAV - IMO 9232955

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:TERNHAVAdded:Jan 18, 2011
Captured:January 16, 2011IMO:9232955Hits:414
Location:Donges, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built 2002 GT 9980 DWT 14796
Vessel Identification
Name:Ternhav
IMO:9232955
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219082000
Callsign:OWIR2
Former name(s):
- TÄrnhav (Until 2009 Oct 20)
- Tarnhav (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:9,980 tons
Summer DWT:14,796 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Skagen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°51’53.99” N, 15°50’31.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 240° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Se Soe
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
15:00:56 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 22:00:53 UTCFi Hmn
2018 September 6th, 16:00:50 UTCSe Got
2018 September 3rd, 15:00:38 UTCFi Vaa
2018 August 23rd, 05:45:34 UTCFi Hmn
2018 August 21st, 05:00:48 UTCFi Por
2018 August 14th, 19:00:35 UTCSe Got
2018 August 11th, 06:00:01 UTCFi Hmn
2018 August 7th, 07:30:36 UTCSe Got
2018 August 4th, 01:00:51 UTCFi Por
2018 July 30th, 13:30:01 UTCSe Got
More Of This Ship
TERNHAV
© Ulf Kornfeld
TERNHAV
© Henk Jungerius
TERNHAV
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 414 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!