ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW HELGA - IMO 9014432

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:BW HELGAAdded:Jan 18, 2011
Captured:January 16, 2011IMO:9014432Hits:524
Location:Donges, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Built 1994 GT 22521 DWT 30761 Capacity 34765m3
Vessel Identification
Name:Sabarimala Gas
IMO:9014432
Flag:India
MMSI:419000895
Callsign:AWGP
Former name(s):
- Temse (Until 2014 Apr)
- Bw Helga (Until 2011 Sep 26)
- Helga (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,521 tons
Summer DWT:30,761 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’24.27” N, 29°16’53.55” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 16° (339°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Ckz
Arrival:31st Oct 2019
02:30:55 UTC
Last update:
5 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Helga
© DDGHANSA
TEMSE
© echobow
TEMSE
© Mats Brevik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :