ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM RABAT - IMO 8901638

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:CMA CGM RABATAdded:Jan 18, 2011
Captured:May 28, 2010IMO:8901638Hits:1,057
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
CMA CGM Rabat am Abend des 28.05.10 im Mittelmeer

Baujahr: 1990
Bauwerft, Nummer: Örskov, Frederikshavn 163
ex-Namen: Kathrine Sif, Sea-Land Guatemala, Sea-Land Honduras, Maersk Lamentin, Kathrine Sif
Länge: 133.7m
Breite: 22.7m
Tragfähigkeit: 9766 Tonnen
Vermessung: 8908 GT
Container: 976 TEU
Flagge: Marokko
Vessel Identification
Name:Rabat
IMO:8901638
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Rabat (Until 2012 Oct)
- Kathrine Sif (Until 2002 Oct)
- Maersk Lamentin (Until 2002 Feb)
- Sea Land Guatemala (Until 1999 Jan)
- Kathrine Sif (Until 1994 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,908 tons
Summer DWT:9,766 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM RABAT
© Emmanuel.L
Maersk Lamentin
© Koch-Poulsen
CMA CGM RABAT
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,057 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!