ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDICA HAV - IMO 8209717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:eckhard uhrbrock [View profile]Title:NORDICA HAVAdded:Jan 18, 2011
Captured:December 28, 2010IMO:8209717Hits:894
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Lübeck 2010.12.28
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordica Hav
IMO:8209717
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309473000
Callsign:C6RA7
Former name(s):
- Nordic Hav (Until 2000 Mar)
- Alizee (Until 2000 Jan)
- Bingum (Until 1995 May 04)
- Echo Carrier (Until 1990 Aug)
- Bungsberg (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,514 tons
Summer DWT:1,760 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°9’2.05” N, 19°5’15.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 71° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Lvlpx
Arrival:25th Jun 2020
08:00:20 UTC
Last update:
11 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 04:00:55 UTCGb Hul
2018 August 19th, 18:00:40 UTCNl Ams
2018 August 10th, 20:00:34 UTCMargate R
2018 August 4th, 06:00:03 UTCGbsss
2018 July 30th, 01:00:51 UTCHamburg
2018 July 27th, 03:00:29 UTCOslo
2018 July 21st, 17:00:37 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 19th, 12:00:29 UTCWand Road
2018 July 13th, 19:30:51 UTCBe Anr
2018 July 7th, 18:00:25 UTCOxelosund
More Of This Ship
FRI PIONEER
© 3SX
RIX RUBY & FRI PIONEER
© 3SX
Fri Pioneer
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 894 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!