ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Valpolicella - IMO 8105832

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:ValpolicellaAdded:Jan 18, 2011
Captured:May 28, 2010IMO:8105832Hits:828
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Valpolicella am 28.05.10 im Mittelmeer

Baujahr: 1983
Bauwerft, Nummer: Kanda 268
ex-Namen: Packing, Swordfish
Länge: 183m
Breite: 27.6m
Tragfähigkeit: 32235 Tonnen
Vermessung: 20627 GT
Flagge: St. Vincent & the Grenadines
Heimathafen: Kingstown
Vessel Identification
Name:Valpolicella
IMO:8105832
Former name(s):
- Swordfish (Until 2004 Sep)
- Packing (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,627 tons
Summer DWT:32,243 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SWORDFISH
© PWR
VALPOLICELLA
© Philippe LAUGA
VALPOLICELLA
© Philippe LAUGA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 828 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!