ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NATALY 1 - IMO 8865949

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:NATALY 1Added:Jan 18, 2011
Captured:January 17, 2011IMO:8865949Hits:595
Location:Mangalia, Romania
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
NATALY 1 on arrival in Mangalia harbour, Romania.

Flag : Malta
Type : General Cargo Ship
GRT : 3082
NRT : 1042
DWT : 3709.4
LOA : 107.40 m
B : 16.50 m
Dft : 3.69 m
Main engines : 2 x 1200 bhp
Bowthruster : 130 bhp
Built : 1990 - Okskaya Shipyard, Navashino, Russia
Ex name : VOLZHSKIY-32, GRIGORIY NOSOV
Vessel Identification
Name:Nataly 1
IMO:8865949
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273343680
Callsign:UENC
Former name(s):
- Grigoriy Nosov (Until 2006 Aug)
- Volzhskiy 32 (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,082 tons
Summer DWT:3,709 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°49’26.52” N, 23°34’4.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 95° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Rov
Arrival:16th Sep 2018
12:00:04 UTC
Last update:
1 month 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 8th, 12:00:31 UTCTr Amb
2018 September 16th, 12:00:04 UTCRu Rov
More Of This Ship
NATALY 1
© Tomasello Letterio
NATALY 1
© Tomasello Letterio
NATALY 1
© Askar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!