ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NATALY 1 - IMO 8865949

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:NATALY 1Added:Jan 18, 2011
Captured:January 17, 2011IMO:8865949Hits:703
Location:Mangalia, Romania
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
NATALY 1 on arrival in Mangalia harbour, Romania.

Flag : Malta
Type : General Cargo Ship
GRT : 3082
NRT : 1042
DWT : 3709.4
LOA : 107.40 m
B : 16.50 m
Dft : 3.69 m
Main engines : 2 x 1200 bhp
Bowthruster : 130 bhp
Built : 1990 - Okskaya Shipyard, Navashino, Russia
Ex name : VOLZHSKIY-32, GRIGORIY NOSOV
Vessel Identification
Name:Nataly 1
IMO:8865949
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273343680
Callsign:UENC
Former name(s):
- Grigoriy Nosov (Until 2006 Aug)
- Volzhskiy 32 (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,082 tons
Summer DWT:3,709 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°25’51.6” N, 36°41’43.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.0kts, 14° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Izmir
Arrival:29th Nov 2017
22:00:55 UTC
Last update:
3 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 29th, 22:00:55 UTCIzmir
2017 October 14th, 08:00:59 UTCTekigrad
2017 August 15th, 17:00:20 UTCAzov
2017 April 21st, 14:00:51 UTCEysk
2017 March 8th, 08:00:06 UTCKonstanza
2017 February 25th, 17:00:54 UTCIstanbul
2016 December 16th, 08:00:40 UTCTuzla
2015 November 1st, 15:00:46 UTCRostov
2015 July 18th, 09:00:40 UTCRostov-on-don
2015 June 28th, 18:00:38 UTCUnye
More Of This Ship
NATALY 1
© Askar
NATALY 1
© Askar
NATALY 1
© Askar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 703 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!