ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GETALDIC - IMO 9137428

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maxi Alonso [View profile]Title:GETALDICAdded:Jan 18, 2011
Captured:November 11, 2010IMO:9137428Hits:836
Location:Arroyo Seco, Argentina
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Arroyo Seco Road- Rio Parana- Argentina
Vessel Identification
Name:Colchester Castle
IMO:9137428
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351847000
Callsign:3EVD6
Former name(s):
- Getaldic (Until 2011 May)
- Unterwalden (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,552 tons
Summer DWT:45,300 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COLCHESTER CASTLE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
COLCHESTER CASTLE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CASTLE
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 836 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!