ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NINA - IMO 8618035

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tim Becker [View profile]Title:NINAAdded:Jan 18, 2011
Captured:January 18, 2011IMO:8618035Hits:1,028
Location:Lubeck, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
NINA at Lübeck (Brüggen) 18.01.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Nina
IMO:8618035
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230608000
Callsign:OJNV
Former name(s):
- Ursula G (Until 2006 Jan)
- Claus (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,006 tons
Summer DWT:2,723 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Helsinki
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°16’53.73” N, 26°53’37.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 228° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Fi Svl
Arrival:8th Jun 2020
08:00:44 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Nina
© Pekka Jarvinen
NINA
© Eddie Walker
NINA
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,028 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!