ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA CORCOVADO - IMO 9241463

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:LIBRA CORCOVADOAdded:Jul 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:9241463Hits:563
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 10/10/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Corcovado
IMO:9241463
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477968200
Callsign:VRDH5
Former name(s):
- Libra Corcovado (Until 2011 Aug 05)
- Lykes Envoy (Until 2005 Aug 22)
- Nordpacific (Until 2003 Sep 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,407 tons
Summer DWT:33,701 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°40’25.02” N, 16°39’35.22” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 130° (134°)
Destination:
Location:Nouakchott
Arrival:12th Nov 2017
07:30:45 UTC
Last update:
6 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 12th, 07:30:45 UTCNouakchott
2017 September 29th, 10:00:21 UTCAlgeciras
2017 September 26th, 10:00:21 UTCLas Palmas
2017 September 24th, 20:00:21 UTCTenerife
2017 September 22nd, 19:00:18 UTCGibraltar
2017 September 22nd, 12:00:25 UTCAlgiceras
2017 September 19th, 12:00:22 UTCGenoa
2017 September 17th, 12:00:17 UTCValencia
2017 August 30th, 12:00:18 UTCTincan
2017 August 10th, 12:00:53 UTCCastellon
More Of This Ship
CORCOVADO
© fran-tgn
CORCOVADO
© Salvador de la Rubia
CORCOVADO
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!