ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ONEGO ZONDA - IMO 9393503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rico Voss [View profile]Title:ONEGO ZONDAAdded:Jan 18, 2011
Captured:April 24, 2009IMO:9393503Hits:781
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
river Elbe, location Wedel
Vessel Identification
Name:Mcp Kyrenia
IMO:9393503
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210538000
Callsign:5BAM2
Former name(s):
- Onego Zonda (Until 2012 Jan)
- Mcp Kyrenia (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,315 tons
Summer DWT:8,204 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°28’3.26” S, 32°0’2.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 55° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Durban
Arrival:23rd Dec 2018
08:00:59 UTC
Last update:
28 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 08:00:59 UTCDurban
2017 August 28th, 06:00:12 UTCVohemar
2017 August 24th, 10:00:06 UTCPort Louis
2017 May 20th, 06:00:47 UTCLongoni
2017 May 15th, 09:00:52 UTCPort Louis
2017 March 10th, 18:00:35 UTCLongoni
2017 February 13th, 09:30:36 UTCPort Louis
2016 December 2nd, 10:00:20 UTCCeuta
2016 November 22nd, 17:30:00 UTCCagliari
2016 November 6th, 12:00:05 UTCJeddah
More Of This Ship
MCP KYRENIA
© swar0232
MCP KYRENIA
© Nohab-Polar
MCP KYRENIA
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!