ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Selga - IMO 8401511

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rico Voss [View profile]Title:SelgaAdded:Jan 18, 2011
Captured:May 13, 2009IMO:8401511Hits:1,670
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
river Elbe, location Wedel
Vessel Identification
Name:Jaohar H
IMO:8401511
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001285
Callsign:9LU2089
Former name(s):
- Selga (Until 2013 Dec 12)
- Uppland (Until 2007 Jan 19)
- Karin (Until 1992 May 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,093 tons
Summer DWT:4,322 tons
Length:76 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°12’1.93” N, 36°27’43.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.9kts, 177°
Destination:
Location:Lebanon/tripoli
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
12:00:46 UTC
Last update:
4 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 12:00:46 UTCLebanon/tripoli
2018 July 21st, 06:00:58 UTCMartas-marmara
2018 February 12th, 08:00:00 UTCConstanta
2017 November 30th, 12:00:14 UTCAzov Tamryuk
2017 June 27th, 12:00:20 UTCIcdas
2017 April 9th, 22:00:47 UTCConstanta
2017 April 5th, 02:00:36 UTCHereke
2016 December 27th, 05:00:34 UTCVarna
2016 December 23rd, 05:00:59 UTCOdesa
2016 October 20th, 22:00:16 UTCHereke
More Of This Ship
Uppland
© Michael Neidig
UPPLAND
© simonwp
Jaohar H
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!