ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEST CARRIER - IMO 9017202

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rico Voss [View profile]Title:WEST CARRIERAdded:Jan 18, 2011
Captured:March 21, 2009IMO:9017202Hits:917
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
leaving Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:West Carrier
IMO:9017202
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311911000
Callsign:C6UP7
Former name(s):
- Vliehors (Until 2005 Jun)
- Almenum (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,425 tons
Summer DWT:1,830 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°40’9.52” N, 17°37’55.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 281° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Hasvik
Arrival:3rd Sep 2018
06:00:13 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:00:52 UTCKragero
2018 September 3rd, 06:00:13 UTCHasvik
2018 August 1st, 08:00:55 UTCSjovegan
2018 July 30th, 12:00:51 UTCHjellnes
2018 July 29th, 19:00:43 UTCTufjord
2018 July 29th, 02:00:48 UTCVannoey
2018 July 24th, 07:00:51 UTCStokmarknes
2018 July 9th, 01:00:50 UTCOlavsvern
2018 July 8th, 11:00:49 UTCHarstad
2018 July 5th, 02:00:52 UTCHjellnes
More Of This Ship
Bulk Carrier
© frode adolfsen
BULK CARRIER
© frode adolfsen
BULK CARRIER
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 917 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!