ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAHIA GRANDE - IMO 9362413

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:BAHIA GRANDEAdded:Jan 18, 2011
Captured:January 19, 2011IMO:9362413Hits:605
Location:Napier, New Zealand
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Napier 19/1/2111
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Melbourne
IMO:9362413
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564086000
Callsign:9V2500
Former name(s):
- Bahia Grande (Until 2014 Jan 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,483 tons
Summer DWT:50,800 tons
Length:254 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°43’30.64” S, 148°21’3.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 115° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Ausyd
Arrival:7th Jul 2020
10:00:54 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 03:00:47 UTCDo Cau
2018 August 9th, 12:00:59 UTCEs Bcn
2018 August 8th, 06:30:31 UTCIt Goa
2018 August 6th, 23:00:18 UTCIt Liv
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:01 UTCMt Mar
2018 July 31st, 00:00:33 UTCEs Alg
2018 July 20th, 01:00:11 UTCPa Pty
2018 July 3rd, 20:00:14 UTCPe Cll
2018 June 24th, 08:30:24 UTCJm Kildelgada
2018 June 24th, 08:30:23 UTCJm Kin
More Of This Ship
Spirit of Melbourne
© Owen Foley
Spirit of Melbourne
© Owen Foley
Spirit of Melbourne
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!