ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA REBECCA - IMO 8021505

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:NORASIA REBECCAAdded:Jan 18, 2011
Captured:September 24, 1983IMO:8021505Hits:1,133
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
24-09-1983 New Waterway-Rotterdam.
build:1982 Howaldtswerke Werft.Hamburg.(167)
1982-1983 Rebecca Wesch---Deu.
1983-1986 Norasia Rebecca---Deu.
1986-1986 Black Hawk---Deu.
1986-1987 Ville de Venus---Lbr.
1987-1988 Caledonia---Lbr.
1988-1989 Victoria Bay---Lbr.
1989-1989 Victoria Bay---Cyp.
1989-1992 Atalanta---Cyp.
1992-1993 Corinthiakos---Cyp.
1993-1996 Nedlloyd Santos---Cyp.
1996-1997 Corinthiakos---Cyp.
1997-2007 MSC Port Sudan---Cyp.
2007-2010 Proton---Lbr.
2010- Xin Hong---Pan.
2011 in serv.
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Hong
IMO:8021505
Former name(s):
- Proton (Until 2010 Jul)
- Corinthiakos (Until 2007 Oct)
- Msc Port Sudan (Until 2002 Jan)
- Corinthiakos (Until 1997 Jul)
- Nedlloyd Santos (Until 1996)
- Corinthiakos (Until 1993 Dec)
- Atalanta (Until 1992 Mar)
- Victoria Bay (Until 1989)
- Caledonia (Until 1988)
- Ville De Venus (Until 1987)
- Norasia Rebecca (Until 1986)
- Rebecca Wesch (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,656 tons
Summer DWT:25,085 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BLACK HAWK
© pieter melissen
Proton
© foggy
Xin Hong
© Jimmy Jose
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,133 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!