ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP FARINA II - IMO 8019306

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:CAP FARINA IIAdded:Oct 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8019306Hits:533
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
TUN flag & owned 1981 built tanker leaving Valletta after docking @ Malta Shipyards - 07.09.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Shujaa 5
IMO:8019306
Former name(s):
- Cap Farina Ii (Until 2006 Feb)
- Crescent Highway (Until 2005 Jan)
- Petro Avon (Until 2001 Jul)
- Esso Avon (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,386 tons
Summer DWT:3,215 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Esso Avon
© Robbie Cox
PETRO AVON
© Patrick Hill
Esso Avon
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Oct 11, 2005 11:01 (12 years ago)
Nice top-shot Lawrence. Very nice looking ship.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!