ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEGA - IMO 9225433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:VEGAAdded:Jan 18, 2011
Captured:January 18, 2011IMO:9225433Hits:354
Location:Stadersand, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
18-January-2011 Stadersand, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:As Vega
IMO:9225433
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092637
Callsign:D5IM3
Former name(s):
- Vega (Until 2015 Apr 02)
- Maersk Valparaiso (Until 2008 Sep 12)
- Vega (Until 2001 Jan 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,722 tons
Summer DWT:29,098 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°42’43.17” N, 89°8’30.56” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 74° (74°)
Destination:
Location:P. Barrios
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
12:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 12:00:22 UTCP. Barrios
2018 June 21st, 08:00:45 UTCProgreso
2018 June 17th, 17:59:22 UTCCartagena
2018 June 9th, 06:00:06 UTCPuerto Barrios
2018 June 7th, 18:00:25 UTCProgreso
2018 June 3rd, 18:00:32 UTCCartagena
2018 May 13th, 10:00:55 UTCPuerto Barrios
2018 May 10th, 07:08:35 UTCProgreso
2018 April 29th, 01:00:24 UTCPuerto Barrios
2018 April 26th, 07:00:45 UTCProgreso
More Of This Ship
AS VEGA
© Wil Weijsters
AS VEGA
© Pedro Amaral
AS VEGA
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 354 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!