ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEGA - IMO 9225433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:VEGAAdded:Jan 18, 2011
Captured:January 18, 2011IMO:9225433Hits:389
Location:Stadersand, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
18-January-2011 Stadersand, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:As Vega
IMO:9225433
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092637
Callsign:D5IM3
Former name(s):
- Vega (Until 2015 Apr 02)
- Maersk Valparaiso (Until 2008 Sep 12)
- Vega (Until 2001 Jan 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,722 tons
Summer DWT:29,098 tons
Length:194 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°38’46.45” N, 15°0’32.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 80° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
20:00:59 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 13th, 20:00:59 UTCKlaipeda
2017 December 7th, 08:00:53 UTCAnchorage
2017 December 6th, 19:00:41 UTCWilhelmshaven
2017 November 29th, 06:00:32 UTCGdansk
2017 November 25th, 23:00:42 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 25th, 08:00:42 UTCTillbury
2017 October 15th, 20:00:42 UTCTakoradi
2017 September 19th, 16:30:07 UTCAlgeciras
2017 August 25th, 09:00:41 UTCLome
2017 August 14th, 21:30:34 UTCAlgesiras
More Of This Ship
AS Vega
© Pedro Amaral
AS Vega
© Wil Weijsters
AS VEGA
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 389 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!