ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DS AGILITY - IMO 9395616

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:DS AGILITYAdded:Jan 18, 2011
Captured:January 18, 2011IMO:9395616Hits:394
Location:Tyne, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
DS Agility sailing from the river Tyne 18.11.2011
Container-ship. 9912 gt.
Built 2008. Flag Liberia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Turnberry Kontor
IMO:9395616
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005886
Callsign:V7GW9
Former name(s):
- Ds Agility (Until 2014 Sep 03)
- Turnberry Kontor (Until 2014 Sep 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,940 tons
Summer DWT:13,750 tons
Length:147 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°56’46.09” N, 5°45’26.84” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 271° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Casablanca
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
20:00:25 UTC
Last update:
3 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 17th, 20:00:25 UTCCasablanca
2018 January 15th, 05:00:24 UTCValencia
2018 January 13th, 11:00:37 UTCFos
2018 January 12th, 06:00:50 UTCGenoa
2018 January 6th, 02:00:53 UTCAlgeciras
2017 December 30th, 20:00:39 UTCValencia
2017 December 29th, 07:00:43 UTCBarcelona
2017 December 27th, 11:00:15 UTCGenoa
2017 December 15th, 08:00:33 UTCBarcelona
2017 December 13th, 17:00:45 UTCFos
More Of This Ship
CONTSHIP TOP
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CONTSHIP TOP
© Justo Prieto
Contship Top
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 394 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!