ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DS AGILITY - IMO 9395616

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:DS AGILITYAdded:Jan 18, 2011
Captured:January 18, 2011IMO:9395616Hits:515
Location:Tyne, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
DS Agility sailing from the river Tyne 18.11.2011
Container-ship. 9912 gt.
Built 2008. Flag Liberia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Turnberry Kontor
IMO:9395616
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005886
Callsign:V7GW9
Former name(s):
- Ds Agility (Until 2014 Sep 03)
- Turnberry Kontor (Until 2014 Sep 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,940 tons
Summer DWT:13,750 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°57’52.85” N, 2°27’30.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 108° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Valencia
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
05:00:10 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 05:00:10 UTCValencia
2018 March 5th, 06:00:28 UTCTunise
2018 February 19th, 19:00:44 UTCAlgeciras
2018 February 16th, 04:00:25 UTCGenoa
2018 February 11th, 14:00:58 UTCCasablanca
2018 February 8th, 06:00:51 UTCFos
2018 February 7th, 05:00:24 UTCGenoa
2018 February 3rd, 13:00:22 UTCAlgeciras
2018 January 29th, 20:00:19 UTCValencia
2018 January 29th, 02:00:02 UTCBarcelona
More Of This Ship
CONTSHIP TOP
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CONTSHIP TOP
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CONTSHIP TOP
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!