ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REINE MATHILDE - IMO 7010755

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Garner [View profile]Title:REINE MATHILDEAdded:Jan 18, 2011
Captured:May 20, 1989IMO:7010755Hits:1,162
Location:Portsmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
REINE MATHILDE leaving Portsmouth, 20 May 1989.
Built 1970, 5,464gt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Beauport
IMO:7010755
Former name(s):
- Reine Mathilde (Until 1991 Oct)
- Prince Of Brittany (Until 1989)
- Prince Of Fundy (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:7,747 tons
Summer DWT:1,348 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REINE MATHILDE
© simonwp
BEAUPORT
© Patrick Hill
BEAUPORT
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,162 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!