ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALGECIRAS CARRIER - IMO 7707918

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:ALGECIRAS CARRIERAdded:Jan 18, 2011
Captured:September 13, 2005IMO:7707918Hits:1,464
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Antwerp 13-09-2005
Imo 7707918
Name of ship : ALGECIRAS CARRIER
Current name: BALTIC CARRIER (since 01-12-2007)
Call Sign : J8B3793
MMSI : 375758000
Gross tonnage : 15834
DWT : 15200
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1979
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines
Port:
Length:
Speed:
Ex-Name(s)
Winter Sun
Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Carrier
IMO:7707918
Former name(s):
- Algeciras Carrier (Until 2007 Dec)
- Winter Sun (Until 2000 Jan)
- Zenit Sun (Until 1987 Jan)
- Winter Sun (Until 1984 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:15,834 tons
Summer DWT:15,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WINTER SUN
© Patrick Hill
WINTER SUN
© Patrick Hill
WINTER SUN
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!