ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOW BRACARIA - IMO 9114775

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:gareships [View profile]Title:BOW BRACARIAAdded:Jan 18, 2011
Captured:January 17, 2011IMO:9114775Hits:446
Location:Redcar, Teesport, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built 1997,registered Bergen
Vessel Identification
Name:Bow Bracaria
IMO:9114775
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259024000
Callsign:LAJV7
Former name(s):
- Multitank Bracaria (Until 2005 Apr 15)
- Bow Bracaria (Until 2005 Apr 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,726 tons
Summer DWT:5,846 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°20’23.48” N, 2°6’34.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 14° (12°)
Destination:
Location:Delfzijl
Arrival:24th Oct 2018
06:00:04 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 09:00:41 UTCStanlow
2018 September 5th, 04:00:29 UTCEastham
2018 September 1st, 05:00:55 UTCOdda
2018 August 11th, 11:30:19 UTCBarreiro
2018 August 6th, 13:00:04 UTCLavera
2018 August 3rd, 05:00:10 UTCTarragona
2018 July 26th, 13:30:09 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 24th, 06:00:43 UTCTees
2018 July 22nd, 04:00:07 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 20th, 16:00:50 UTCDelfzijl
More Of This Ship
STOLT JAEGER
© erwin willemse
STOLT JAEGER
© erwin willemse
STOLT JAEGER
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!