ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOOD VENTURE - IMO 5176268

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:GOOD VENTUREAdded:Jan 18, 2011
Captured:IMO:5176268Hits:1,790
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1950-1960
Description:
seen passing Tilbury date unknown.

Built 1959 by Fredriksstad MV as "Jotunfjell" 10031gt.
67 THELISIS - 70 TOLMI - 72 NAVITRADER - 73 MARITOULA - 74 GOOD VENTURE

fire Perama 14.7.77 & BU Huelva 10.78

*scanned from a slide by the late Ron Hutchings*
Vessel Identification
Name:Good Venture
IMO:5176268
Former name(s):
- Maritoula (Until 1974)
- Navitrader (Until 1973)
- Tolmi (Until 1972)
- Thelisis (Until 1970)
- Jotunfjell (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,359 tons
Summer DWT:17,527 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JOTUNFJELL
© Malcolm Cranfield
NAVITRADER
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,790 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!