ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OVERSEAS REYMAR - IMO 9275749

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Oldkayaker [View profile]Title:OVERSEAS REYMARAdded:Jan 18, 2011
Captured:January 18, 2011IMO:9275749Hits:1,189
Location:Martinez, Benicia, United States
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Overseas Reymar
back again, last around here 2-4-10 and 11-28-10 at offloading oil at Port of Martinez, getting assistance from two tugs
Call sign - V7HN9
DWT - 69636
Built - 2004
Registry - Majuro, Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Overseas Reymar
IMO:9275749
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002271
Callsign:V7HN9
Former name(s):
- Reymar (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:40,038 tons
Summer DWT:69,636 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°14’19.5” N, 116°54’27.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 163° (163°)
Destination:
Location:Uswc Pal
Arrival:21st Dec 2018
02:00:10 UTC
Last update:
27 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 13:00:23 UTCCristobal.panama
2018 June 16th, 12:00:09 UTCLas Minas,panama
2018 June 1st, 22:00:25 UTCHouston,texas
2018 May 15th, 08:00:36 UTCMagellan Dock
2018 May 11th, 00:30:22 UTCHouston,texas
2018 May 8th, 06:45:47 UTCLake Charls La Usa
2018 February 22nd, 20:00:17 UTCEsmeraldas.ecuador
2018 January 6th, 08:00:56 UTCQuintero ,ch
2017 December 3rd, 05:00:34 UTCEsmeraldas.ecuador
2017 November 18th, 12:00:55 UTCLong Beach Ca
More Of This Ship
Overseas Reymar
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
Overseas Reymar
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
Seaways Reymar
© Oldkayaker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,189 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!