ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELTIC VENTURE - IMO 8908480

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:CELTIC VENTUREAdded:Jan 18, 2011
Captured:January 18, 2011IMO:8908480Hits:692
Location:Silvertown, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
CELTIC VENTURE 2,606gt built 1990
Launched as Johanna
Radesforce 1998
Re-Named 2006
Thames Refinery - Sivertown London UK (Inner Berth)
Jan 18th 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtic Venture
IMO:8908480
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235038886
Callsign:MPAP3
Former name(s):
- Radesforde (Until 2006 Aug)
- Johanna (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,606 tons
Summer DWT:3,240 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cardiff
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°49’18.7” N, 24°17’53.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 92° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Skg
Arrival:29th Sep 2018
12:00:53 UTC
Last update:
17 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 04:00:04 UTCIt Vce
2018 August 24th, 08:00:05 UTCEs Sag
2018 June 26th, 18:00:11 UTCGr Ele
2018 May 19th, 12:00:21 UTCTr Isk
2018 May 4th, 14:00:52 UTCIlhfa
2018 May 4th, 14:00:46 UTCIlash
2018 April 24th, 14:00:41 UTCEsbcn
2018 April 17th, 06:00:24 UTCMacas
2018 March 2nd, 01:00:30 UTCCanakkale
2018 February 21st, 15:00:33 UTCSkikda
More Of This Ship
Muhammet Gümüstas 5
© babür halulu
Celtic Venture
© Zoka
TAHSIN IMAMOGLU
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!