ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VTC LIGHT - IMO 9085675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:VTC LIGHTAdded:Jan 18, 2011
Captured:January 18, 2011IMO:9085675Hits:2,031
Location:Silvertown, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
VTC LIGHT 13,865gt Built 1995
Launched as Royal Highness
Bolivar Light 2000
Re-Named 2006
Thames Refinery - Silvertown London UK
Jan 18th 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Tolunay
IMO:9085675
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518807000
Callsign:E5U2754
Former name(s):
- Vtc Light (Until 2013 Aug)
- Bolivar Light (Until 2005 Jan)
- Royal Highness (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,865 tons
Summer DWT:21,964 tons
Length:157 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°11’49.32” N, 6°56’15.96” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 242° (350°)
Destination:
Location:Huelva
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
07:00:34 UTC
Last update:
3 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 07:00:34 UTCHuelva
2018 August 6th, 05:00:00 UTCMa Cas
2018 May 15th, 10:00:27 UTCLibya
2018 May 6th, 14:00:40 UTCNika Tera
2018 April 6th, 06:00:13 UTCVarna
2018 March 21st, 20:00:52 UTCSfax
2018 March 7th, 06:00:42 UTCLapallice
2018 March 1st, 20:00:27 UTCLaspalmas
2018 February 2nd, 03:00:56 UTCConakry
2017 December 15th, 23:00:43 UTCOrder
More Of This Ship
Tolunay
© minthi
TOLUNAY
© vovashap
TOLUNAY
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Jan 19, 2011 16:10 (7 years ago)
Yes Bob, had to take the opportunity whilst it was there, sorry about the hard labour Sue forced you into.

Regards
Ken
Guest on Jan 19, 2011 09:56 (7 years ago)
Managed to make the best of yesterday's sunhine - the most for weeks - I see!
My wife made the best of it, too, by putting me into forced labour in the garden.
There was nothing much doing down this end of the river, anyway.

Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,031 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!