ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HISAR - IMO 7414793

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Erwy [View profile]Title:HISARAdded:Jan 18, 2011
Captured:January 18, 2011IMO:7414793Hits:1,019
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7414793
Name of ship : HISAR (during 1998)
Call Sign : TCAW
MMSI : 271000004
Gross tonnage : 5157 (since 01-06-1989)
DWT : 7410
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1975)
Year of build : 1975
Flag : Turkey (since 01-03-1975)
Status of ship :In Service/Commission (during 03-1975)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hisar
IMO:7414793
Former name(s):
- Khoms (Until 1998)
- Caribe Mar (Until 1984)
- Fairsky F (Until 1983)
- Fairsky (Until 1980)
- Stephan Reith (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,157 tons
Summer DWT:7,410 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hisar
© Frank Behrends
khoms
© ademkaptan
Hisar
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,019 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!