ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QUIET LADY - IMO 7821506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Erwy [View profile]Title:QUIET LADYAdded:Jan 18, 2011
Captured:January 18, 2011IMO:7821506Hits:1,433
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO number : 7821506
Name of ship : QUIET LADY (since 01-04-2009)
Call Sign : 3EKI
MMSI : 372726000
Gross tonnage : 14408 (since 01-02-1995)
DWT : 23979
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 1979)
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Panama (since 01-04-2007)
Status of ship :In Service/Commission (since 01-11-2007)
Vessel Identification
Name:Quiet Lady
IMO:7821506
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372726000
Callsign:3EKI
Former name(s):
- White Mist (Until 2009 Apr)
- Aromo (Until 2003 Feb)
- Ocean Lucky (Until 1994 Sep)
- Ocean Crown (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,408 tons
Summer DWT:23,979 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aromo
© Tomislav Raymondi
Quiet Lady
© Wil Weijsters
QUIET LADY
© Cavit Ege Tulša
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!