ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC TUSCANY - IMO 7718046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jack2 [View profile]Title:MSC TUSCANYAdded:Jan 18, 2011
Captured:March 06, 2010IMO:7718046Hits:1,083
Location:Trois-Rivieres, Canada
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
photo prise sur le quai de PORT ST- FRANCOIS
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Tuscany
IMO:7718046
Former name(s):
- Mumbai (Until 2001 Sep)
- Indamex Mumbai (Until 2001 Aug)
- Msc Singapore (Until 2000 Feb)
- Nedlloyd Java (Until 1998)
- Asian Jade (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:20,676 tons
Summer DWT:24,383 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC TUSCANY
© Knut Helge Schistad
MSC TUSCANY
© Knut Helge Schistad
MSC TUSCANY
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
jack2 on Jan 21, 2011 14:30 (6 years ago)
Merci beaucoup pour votre tres bon commentaire surtout que cette photo est une des premieres que je présente sur ce site qui est nouveau pour moi depuis environ 3 mois .Merci encore en espéreant de se recroiser.jack2
Robert Tremblay on Jan 19, 2011 01:54 (6 years ago)
Très beau navire, très belle capture. Les couleurs sont superbes, Bravo!
Amitiés, Robert08
Jens Boldt on Jan 18, 2011 23:08 (6 years ago)
Beautiful photo, very nice ship!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,083 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!