ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOZONA - IMO 9106974

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E.Kobakci [View profile]Title:BOZONAAdded:Jan 18, 2011
Captured:January 15, 2011IMO:9106974Hits:1,048
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
@Tuzla Bay Anchorage, Istanbul

IMO number :9106974
Name of ship :BOZONA(since 01-07-2001)
Call Sign :9HBV7
MMSI : 215081000
Gross tonnage : 7269(during 1994)
DWT :11307
Type of ship :General Cargo Ship(since 01-12-1993)
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Malta(since 01-07-2001)
Status of ship :In Service/Commission
Managers : SELKAR GEMICILIK AS - ISTANBUL
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Jasmin
IMO:9106974
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215081000
Callsign:9HBV7
Former name(s):
- Bozona (Until 2014 May)
- Kevser Gunes (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,269 tons
Summer DWT:11,304 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LADY JASMIN
© RFelix
LADY JASMIN
© Emmanuel.L
LADY JASMIN
© Netty
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,048 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!