ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAN MARTIN I - IMO 8897162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maxi Alonso [View profile]Title:SAN MARTIN IAdded:Jan 19, 2011
Captured:November 11, 2010IMO:8897162Hits:681
Location:Rosario, Argentina
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Push tug with barges downstream Parana River
Vessel Identification
Name:San Martin I
IMO:8897162
Flag:Paraguay
Callsign:ZPPC
Former name(s):
- San Martin (Until 2000 Nov)
- Soledad (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:825 tons
Summer DWT:226 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
bramr on Jan 21, 2011 19:46 (6 years ago)
Since 2006 Paraguayan flagged SAN MARTIN I callsign ZPPN

Bram
Geir Vinnes on Jan 19, 2011 01:41 (6 years ago)
Hi Maxi,

She was built 1973 in USA and her Imonr. is 8897162.

Best regards,
Geir
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 681 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!