ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THEOMITOR - IMO 9078335

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maxi Alonso [View profile]Title:THEOMITORAdded:Jan 19, 2011
Captured:November 11, 2010IMO:9078335Hits:607
Location:San Lorenzo - San Martin, Argentina
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bulker arriving at San Lorenzo- Rio Parana- Argentina
Vessel Identification
Name:Universe Alliance
IMO:9078335
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373349000
Callsign:3EWT7
Former name(s):
- Dion (Until 2010 Jul)
- Scarlet Success (Until 2002 Nov)
- Theomitor (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,428 tons
Summer DWT:28,510 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°58’21.58” N, 123°13’8.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 124° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Zjg/cn
Arrival:13th Sep 2017
14:00:43 UTC
Last update:
2 months 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 13th, 14:00:43 UTCZjg/cn
2017 July 6th, 14:00:39 UTCJingjiang. Cn
2016 February 21st, 18:00:25 UTCZjg
2015 December 10th, 17:00:13 UTCJingjiang
2015 September 12th, 15:00:31 UTCShanghai
2015 September 7th, 15:00:02 UTCZhangjiagang
2015 May 19th, 12:00:22 UTCLianyungang
2015 May 13th, 15:00:42 UTCJingjiang
2015 February 17th, 23:00:23 UTCHuangpu China
2015 January 26th, 08:00:50 UTCZhangjiagang.china
More Of This Ship
THEOMITOR
© Pascal RITEAU
Theomitor
© foggy
THEOMITOR
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!