ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

C Rhapsody - IMO 8117029

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:C RhapsodyAdded:Jan 19, 2011
Captured:May 28, 2010IMO:8117029Hits:455
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
C Rhapsody am 28.05.10 im Mittelmeer

Baujahr: 1983
Bauwerft, Nummer: Mitsui, Chiba 1262
ex-Namen: Aton, Seaboxer II
Länge: 188.1m
Breite: 31m
Tragfähigkeit: 41543 Tonnen
Vermessung: 24561 GT
Flagge: Malta
Heimathafen: Valletta
Vessel Identification
Name:C Rhapsody
IMO:8117029
Former name(s):
- Seaboxer Ii (Until 2010 Apr)
- Aton (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,729 tons
Summer DWT:41,543 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Seaboxer II
© Salvador de la Rubia
Aton
© Frits Olinga
Aton
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!