ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hornbreeze - IMO 9019119

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:HornbreezeAdded:Jan 19, 2011
Captured:August 17, 1996IMO:9019119Hits:1,207
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Hornbreeze am 17.08.96 auf der Elbe vor Cuxhaven

Bauajhr: 1992
Bauwerft, Nummer: Stocznia Gdanska, Gdansk B369/11
ex-Namen: Caribbean Universal
Länge: 150.4m
Breite: 22.6m
Tragfähigkeit: 10629 Tonnen
Vermessung: 10614 GT
Flagge: Sri Lanke
Heimathafen: Colombo
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Town Star
IMO:9019119
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311127000
Callsign:C6RO7
Former name(s):
- Caribbean Reef (Until 2003 Oct)
- Hornbreeze (Until 1998 Jan)
- Geestcrest (Until 1995 Aug)
- Hornbreeze (Until 1995 Jan)
- Caribbean Universal (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,614 tons
Summer DWT:10,629 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cape Town Star
© Hannes van Rijn
CAPE TOWN STAR
© Moolen
Caribbean Reef
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,207 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!