ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FALCONIA - IMO 7303231

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:FALCONIAAdded:Jan 19, 2011
Captured:January 19, 2011IMO:7303231Hits:1,066
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Livestock Carriers
Description:
Livestock carrier FALCONIA at Brisbane 19 Jan 2011.
Built: 1973 3,013 GRT 1,859 DWT 89.3m x 13m x 5.02m
Flag: Panama ex FALCON, PHILOMENA PURCELL, PHILOMENIA PURCELL, PHILOMENIA, ESTEFLUT
Owner: Falcon Shipping, Denmark
Manager: Corral Line AS, Egernsund, Denmark
Vessel Identification
Name:Falconia
IMO:7303231
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353620000
Callsign:H3QI
Former name(s):
- Falcon (Until 2004 Feb)
- Philomena Purcell (Until 2002 Apr)
- Esteflut (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,013 tons
Summer DWT:1,859 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°33’40.07” N, 14°10’35.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 162° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Beirut
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
09:00:21 UTC
Last update:
16 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 23:00:36 UTCBeirut
2018 August 6th, 23:00:26 UTCMykolayiv
2018 July 15th, 06:00:36 UTCMisurata
2018 July 1st, 06:00:24 UTCFra Sete
2018 June 21st, 22:00:42 UTCOran
2018 April 20th, 14:00:14 UTCBeirut
2018 March 30th, 23:00:55 UTCRasa
2018 January 17th, 14:30:17 UTCBeirut
2018 January 9th, 16:00:09 UTCRasa
2017 December 27th, 20:00:54 UTCBeirut
More Of This Ship
Falconia
© Gerolf Drebes
Falconia
© Brent
FALCONIA
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,066 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!