ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FALCONIA - IMO 7303231

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:FALCONIAAdded:Jan 19, 2011
Captured:January 19, 2011IMO:7303231Hits:1,999
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Livestock Carriers
Description:
Livestock carrier FALCONIA at Brisbane 19 Jan 2011.
Built: 1973 3,013 GRT 1,859 DWT 89.3m x 13m x 5.02m
Flag: Panama ex FALCON, PHILOMENA PURCELL, PHILOMENIA PURCELL, PHILOMENAI, ESTEFLUT
Owner: Falcon Shipping, Denmark
Manager: Corral Line AS, Egernsund, Denmark
Vessel Identification
Name:Falconia
IMO:7303231
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353620000
Callsign:H3QI
Former name(s):
- Falcon (Until 2004 Feb)
- Philomena Purcell (Until 2002 Apr)
- Esteflut (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,013 tons
Summer DWT:1,859 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°12’10.15” S, 150°59’10.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 97° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Napier New Zealand
Arrival:16th May 2016
08:00:14 UTC
Last update:
21 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 8th, 09:00:46 UTCPort Louis
2016 March 30th, 08:00:48 UTCEast London
2016 March 19th, 08:00:42 UTCPort Louis Mauritius
2016 March 2nd, 06:00:30 UTCPort Louismauritius
2015 December 16th, 08:00:47 UTCVeitnam
2015 October 29th, 08:00:28 UTCOlympia
2015 October 21st, 06:00:54 UTCUancouver Bc,canada
2015 July 29th, 12:00:56 UTCNapier,nz
2015 July 5th, 17:00:28 UTCTianjin,china
2014 July 5th, 10:00:22 UTCRizhao
More Of This Ship
Falconia
© Brent
FALCONIA
© Kyle Stubbs
FALCONIA
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,999 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!