ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FALCONIA - IMO 7303231

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:FALCONIAAdded:Jan 19, 2011
Captured:January 19, 2011IMO:7303231Hits:1,879
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Livestock Carriers
Description:
Livestock carrier FALCONIA at Brisbane 19 Jan 2011.
Built: 1973 3,013 GRT 1,859 DWT 89.3m x 13m x 5.02m
Flag: Panama ex FALCON, PHILOMENA PURCELL, PHILOMENIA PURCELL, PHILOMENIA, ESTEFLUT
Owner: Falcon Shipping, Denmark
Manager: Corral Line AS, Egernsund, Denmark
Vessel Identification
Name:Falconia
IMO:7303231
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353620000
Callsign:H3QI
Former name(s):
- Falcon (Until 2004 Feb)
- Philomena Purcell (Until 2002 Apr)
- Esteflut (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,013 tons
Summer DWT:1,859 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°38’7.84” N, 25°39’8.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 109° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Beirut
Arrival:11th Dec 2017
02:00:01 UTC
Last update:
3 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 11th, 02:00:01 UTCBeirut
2017 September 11th, 13:15:40 UTCMidia
2017 July 2nd, 02:00:26 UTCAqaba
2017 June 1st, 02:00:29 UTCTuzla
2017 May 25th, 12:00:56 UTCPort Said
2017 May 16th, 14:00:57 UTCTarragona
2017 February 10th, 06:00:27 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
Falconia
© Gerolf Drebes
Falconia
© Brent
FALCONIA
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,879 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!