ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SONGA NOR - IMO 9102332

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:SONGA NORAdded:Jan 19, 2011
Captured:January 19, 2011IMO:9102332Hits:1,461
Location:Adelaide, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
19 January 2011
built 1996
Flag Marshall Islands
Manager Songa Shipmanagement U.K.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jahan Sister
IMO:9102332
Flag:Bangladesh
MMSI:405000097
Callsign:S2AW
Former name(s):
- Songa Nor (Until 2011 May)
- Belnor (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,449 tons
Summer DWT:47,639 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Chittagong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’58.49” N, 103°21’54.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 313° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Chittagong
Arrival:17th Aug 2017
06:00:05 UTC
Last update:
12 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 30th, 12:00:58 UTCNghi Son
2017 July 30th, 00:00:29 UTCVietnam
2017 July 12th, 00:00:56 UTCNantong Dry Dock
2017 July 9th, 14:30:44 UTCShidong Kou
2017 May 23rd, 22:30:55 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2017 February 15th, 19:50:08 UTCEspa
2017 February 15th, 10:00:18 UTCSingapore
2016 April 26th, 10:00:45 UTCChittagong
2016 April 18th, 10:00:48 UTCSingapore
2016 February 4th, 12:00:16 UTCSingapore(ebb)
More Of This Ship
JAHAN SISTERS
© Viktor
JAHAN SISTERS
© Viktor
JAHAN SISTERS
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!