ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Atromitos - IMO 8914702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:AtromitosAdded:Jan 19, 2011
Captured:January 19, 2011IMO:8914702Hits:1,108
Location:Adelaide, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
19 January 2011
built 1991
Flag Cyprus
Manager Calypso Marine Greece
Vessel Identification
Name:Atromitos
IMO:8914702
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212919000
Callsign:P3QL8
Former name(s):
- Pacific Pride (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,147 tons
Summer DWT:38,855 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°17’0.3” N, 121°49’14.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 111° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Jinzhou China
Arrival:28th Aug 2017
01:00:04 UTC
Last update:
3 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 28th, 01:00:04 UTCJinzhou China
2017 August 3rd, 10:00:24 UTCCjk
2017 August 2nd, 00:00:00 UTCNanjing China
2017 April 29th, 12:00:59 UTCNakhodka
2016 March 23rd, 09:00:19 UTCTianjin
2016 March 8th, 09:00:06 UTCZhoushan
2015 July 20th, 16:00:12 UTCTianjin
2015 June 22nd, 13:30:07 UTCHongkong
2015 June 11th, 08:00:32 UTCKanda
2015 May 7th, 07:00:19 UTCInchon
More Of This Ship
ATROMITOS
© andy.ru73
ATROMITOS
© andy.ru73
ARTOMITOS
© AAA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,108 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!