ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIA - IMO 7510793

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:MARIAAdded:Jan 19, 2011
Captured:February 02, 1986IMO:7510793Hits:496
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
port of Mülheim/Ruhr
built 1974 as „Cargoliner II" by Gebr. Kötter, Haren/Ems; gt: 951; dwt: 2100; loa: 79,91 m; owner: Amasus Shipping, B.V., Delfzyl; flag: NLD; ex „Pia"
Vessel Identification
Name:Miska
IMO:7510793
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246355000
Callsign:PDOC
Former name(s):
- Deo Gratias (Until 2009 Oct)
- Deo Volente (Until 1995)
- Maria (Until 1992 Jul)
- Pia (Until 1982)
- Cargo Liner Ii (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:916 tons
Summer DWT:1,401 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:1.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Terschelling
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°41’51.98” N, 4°25’13.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 310° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Nlhar
Arrival:1st Sep 2018
16:00:03 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 20th, 03:00:58 UTCNlhar
2018 September 1st, 16:00:48 UTCNlhar
2018 August 31st, 14:00:54 UTCDebre
2018 August 30th, 03:00:29 UTCDersk
2018 August 21st, 07:00:22 UTCDecux
2018 August 13th, 12:00:02 UTCNldzl
2018 August 13th, 10:30:47 UTCNlhar
2018 August 6th, 22:00:41 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 August 5th, 06:00:53 UTCDelfzijl
2018 August 2nd, 05:00:50 UTCLandskrona
More Of This Ship
MISKA
© Pieter Inpyn
Miska
© Vladimir Knyaz
Miska
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!