ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARTHA HAMMANN - IMO 8420098

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:MARTHA HAMMANNAdded:Jan 19, 2011
Captured:IMO:8420098Hits:907
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Duisburg 1985/86
built 1985 by J.G. Hitzler, Lauenburg/Elbe; gt: 1832; dwt: 2287; loa: 80,70 m; owner: Rhein Maas und See-Schiffahrtskontor G.m.b.H., Duisburg; flag: DEU; subsequent name „Langeland"

Vessel Identification
Name:Langeland
IMO:8420098
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211204290
Callsign:DFZK
Former name(s):
- Martha Hammann (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,832 tons
Summer DWT:2,287 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Wischhafen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°41’5.26” N, 0°30’1.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.0kts, 227° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Gbhdd
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
20:00:14 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 20:00:14 UTCGbhdd
2018 April 12th, 20:00:50 UTCLtklj
2018 April 7th, 06:00:22 UTCSelaa
2018 April 4th, 18:00:06 UTCDersk
2018 March 28th, 23:30:32 UTCDebum
2018 March 25th, 10:00:52 UTCDersk
2018 March 22nd, 16:00:47 UTCDebum
2018 February 14th, 21:00:10 UTCGbflw Via Nok
2018 February 4th, 00:00:35 UTCDe Rsk
2018 January 31st, 11:32:22 UTCDe Bum
More Of This Ship
LANGELAND
© 3SX
Langeland
© simonwp
Langeland
© Ironmonger
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 907 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!