ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Menje - IMO 5215131

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:MenjeAdded:Jan 19, 2011
Captured:April 27, 1986IMO:5215131Hits:836
Location:Duisburg (Ruhrort), Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
built 1950; gt: 364; dwt: 505; flag: HND

Vessel Identification
Name:Lydia
IMO:5215131
Flag:Netherlands
Former name(s):
- Don Jaime Ii (Until 1994 May)
- Don Jaime (Until 1994 Mar)
- Menje (Until 1988)
- Lydia W (Until 1970)
- Lydia (Until 1962)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:351 tons
Summer DWT:505 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Dordrecht
Build year:1950
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MENJE
© Leo Johannes
MENJE
© Mike Griffiths
REBEL
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 836 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!