ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAL IX - IMO 7225178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Amani [View profile]Title:FAL IXAdded:Jan 19, 2011
Captured:IMO:7225178Hits:701
Location:Mina Saqr, United Arab Emirates
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
M/T "FAL IX", 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:B.f.c.ii
IMO:7225178
Former name(s):
- Freedom I (Until 2003 Aug)
- Searock (Until 2001 Jul)
- Fal X (Until 1999 Sep)
- Fal Ix (Until 1990 Aug)
- Tomiwaka Maru No.8 (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,093 tons
Summer DWT:7,069 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOWOON No 9
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jan 19, 2011 18:50 (6 years ago)
IMO 7225178, built 1972 by Imabati, 4223gt, 7069dwt. Original Tomiwaka Maru no.8, later Bo Woon No.9, Fal IX, Fal X,Searock,Freedom I and B.F.C. II. Sank 23.07.2006 (30.49N 47.57E).
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!