ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AIDACARA - IMO 9112789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fabian Pesikonis [View profile]Title:AIDACARAAdded:Jan 19, 2011
Captured:January 18, 2011IMO:9112789Hits:545
Location:Buenos Aires, Argentina
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Starting off of the port of Buenos Aires in the direction of Montevideo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aidacara
IMO:9112789
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247117300
Callsign:IBNR
Former name(s):
- Aida (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:38,557 tons
Summer DWT:3,752 tons
Length:193 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°26’31.14” N, 12°6’7.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 269° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Dkcph > Dekel
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
03:30:45 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 03:30:45 UTCDkcph > Dekel
2018 April 21st, 04:30:42 UTCSegot > Dkcph
2018 April 20th, 04:30:21 UTCNoosl > Segot
2018 April 18th, 11:00:20 UTCNosvg > Noosl
2018 April 15th, 03:30:56 UTCDkcph > Dekel
2018 April 15th, 03:30:02 UTCDekel > Nosvg
2018 April 14th, 04:30:58 UTCSegot > Dkcpg
2018 April 14th, 04:30:16 UTCSegot > Dkcph
2018 April 14th, 04:30:05 UTCSegot > Dkcph
2018 April 13th, 04:30:50 UTCNoosl>segot
More Of This Ship
AIDAcara
© Lennart Rydberg
AIDAcara
© fabianv
AIDAcara
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!