ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAR EASTERN MERCURY - IMO 9442770

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:FAR EASTERN MERCURYAdded:Jan 19, 2011
Captured:January 09, 2011IMO:9442770Hits:1,572
Location:Dalrymple Bay, Hay Point, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Panamax Bulk Carrier
GRT: 43,158
Built: 2008
Flag: Hong Kong
09-01-11, alongside DBCT, Hay Point loading coal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Far Eastern Mercury
IMO:9442770
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477826500
Callsign:VRGZ7
Former name(s):
- Philippine Express (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,158 tons
Summer DWT:82,509 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°11’22.28” N, 126°14’59.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 93° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Longview
Arrival:26th Apr 2020
01:00:45 UTC
Last update:
17 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 06:00:34 UTCKavkaz
2018 July 22nd, 08:00:22 UTCDamiet
2018 July 22nd, 08:00:21 UTCDamietta/egypt
2018 July 22nd, 08:00:18 UTCDamiet
2018 July 22nd, 08:00:18 UTCDamietta/egypt
2018 July 22nd, 08:00:18 UTCDamietta/egypt
2018 July 22nd, 08:00:18 UTCDamiet
2018 July 22nd, 08:00:17 UTCDamietta/egypt
2018 July 22nd, 08:00:16 UTCDamiet
2018 July 22nd, 08:00:16 UTCDamietta/egypt
More Of This Ship
FAR EASTERN MERCURY
© GORDON DALZELL
FAR EASTERN MERCURY
© andy.ru73
FAR EASTERN MERCURY
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!