ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stefanos - IMO 7018575

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:StefanosAdded:Jan 19, 2011
Captured:August 13, 2010IMO:7018575Hits:1,033
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul / 13.08.2010

IMO number : 7018575
Name of ship : STEFANOS
Call Sign : D6FV2
MMSI : 616960000
Gross tonnage : 1223
DWT : 2020
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1970
Flag : Comoros
Ship manager : AMARANTE MARITIME LTD, Athens, Greece.
Builder: Sietas, Hamburg
Names: ALICIA -71, ALICIA D -75, ALICIA -90, ALIDIA -90, SEA WAVE -02, BULK TRADER -09, STEFANOS -10

scrapped in Aliaga, Turkey August 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Stefanos
IMO:7018575
Former name(s):
- Arion (Until 2010 Jul)
- Bulk Trader (Until 2009 Oct)
- Sea Wave (Until 2002 Jul)
- Alidia (Until 1990 Mar)
- Alicia (Until 1985)
- Alicia D (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,223 tons
Summer DWT:2,020 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BULK TRADER
© Nektarios Papadakis
Alidia
© simonwp
ALICIA D
© gwrdave
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,033 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!